HouseValuation
Home·CM16·Valuation

86, THEYDON GROVE, CM16 4QA

Terraced·198·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,042,668

Median £5,266/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£685,000Median £850,000£1,240,000
Estimated value: £1,042,668Last sold (Oct 2016): £723,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CM16 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 THEYDON GROVE
CM16 4QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£818,500162£5,052C81%
66 THEYDON GROVE
CM16 4QA · Terraced
Sept 2025£840,000136£6,176D76%
12 BALDOCKS ROAD
CM16 7EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,240,000213£5,822C75%
THE SPINNEY
CM16 6PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,015,000178£5,702E74%
101 THEYDON GROVE
CM16 4PZ · Terraced
Feb 2025£890,000169£5,266C74%
18 STONARDS HILL
CM16 4QF · Terraced
Jan 2025£850,000186£4,570C73%
60 THEYDON GROVE
CM16 4QA · Detached
May 2025£1,069,000227£4,709D73%
23 KENDAL AVENUE
CM16 4PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£800,000162£4,938D73%
THEYDON HALL FARM (THE COACH HOUSE) ABRIDGE ROAD
CM16 7NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£685,000190£3,605C72%
149 THEYDON GROVE
CM16 4QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£820,000137£5,985C72%

Dig deeper into this address