HouseValuation
Home·CM15·Valuation

43, LAVENDER AVENUE, CM15 9PS

Semi-detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£704,332

Median £4,759/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £635,000£887,500
Estimated value: £704,332Last sold (Feb 2025): £525,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CM15 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 LARCHWOOD GARDENS
CM15 9NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000144£3,472B85%
21 CHURCH ROAD
CM15 0TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£599,000149£4,020C84%
26 WARESCOT ROAD
CM15 9HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£820,000143£5,734D83%
16 OLIVER ROAD
CM15 8QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£887,500159£5,582C82%
143 CROW GREEN ROAD
CM15 9RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000117£4,444C81%
PROSPECT HOUSE CHURCH LANE
CM15 0NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£625,000143£4,371C81%
11 ALDERTON CLOSE
CM15 9QW · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000137£4,562D81%
15 HENRYS TERRACE
CM15 0ED · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£790,000166£4,759C80%
129 HUNTER AVENUE
CM15 8PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£733,500138£5,315C79%
KIRKCALDY, 287 ONGAR ROAD
CM15 9HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000115£5,522D79%