Estimated value
£437,161
Median £5,267/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £450,000£635,000
Estimated value: £437,161Last sold (Feb 2019): £375,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CM15 9PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 CORNWALL ROAD CM15 9LX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 75 | £5,400 | C | 87% |
49 VIKING WAY CM15 9HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 87 | £5,172 | C | 86% |
1 BRICKFIELD COTTAGES CM15 8HP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £635,000 | 85 | £7,471 | D | 85% |
16 LAVENDER AVENUE CM15 9PS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 84 | £5,357 | D | 84% |
1 GEORGES DRIVE CM15 9JR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 92 | £4,891 | D | 83% |
56 MAGNOLIA WAY CM15 9QU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 90 | £4,667 | D | 83% |
218 ONGAR ROAD CM15 9DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £496,000 | 98 | £5,061 | D | 83% |
11 CARISBROOK ROAD CM15 9PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 70 | £3,643 | D | 83% |
110 KELVEDON GREEN CM15 0XE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 75 | £5,267 | C | 83% |