Estimated value
£796,192
Median £5,728/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £820,000£950,000
Estimated value: £796,192Last sold (May 2017): £485,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CM15 9LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ALDERTON CLOSE CM15 9QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 137 | £4,562 | D | 90% |
30 OSBORNE ROAD CM15 9LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 124 | £4,677 | D | 86% |
2 KING GEORGES ROAD CM15 9LS · Detached | Jan 2025 | £825,000 | 158 | £5,222 | D | 85% |
8 GLANMEAD CM15 8ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £950,000 | 158 | £6,013 | D | 84% |
451 ONGAR ROAD CM15 9JG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £905,000 | 158 | £5,728 | E | 84% |
47 KING GEORGES ROAD CM15 9LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 107 | £4,579 | D | 83% |
7 GLEN HAZEL CM15 0PE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £705,000 | 140 | £5,036 | D | 83% |
53 KILWORTH AVENUE CM15 8PT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £930,000 | 137 | £6,788 | D | 83% |
53 FRIARS AVENUE CM15 8HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £820,000 | 130 | £6,308 | D | 83% |