HouseValuation
Home·CM15·Valuation

175, ONGAR ROAD, CM15 9DU

Semi-detached·125·EPC D
Estimated value
£583,375

Median £4,667/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £540,000£820,000
Estimated value: £583,375Last sold (Dec 2015): £440,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CM15 9DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
KIRKCALDY, 287 ONGAR ROAD
CM15 9HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,000115£5,522D88%
26 WARESCOT ROAD
CM15 9HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£820,000143£5,734D86%
63 WARESCOT ROAD
CM15 9HH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£497,050124£4,008D85%
143 CROW GREEN ROAD
CM15 9RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,000117£4,444C84%
11 ALDERTON CLOSE
CM15 9QW · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000137£4,562D84%
56 MAGNOLIA WAY
CM15 9QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00090£4,667D83%
23 ORCHARD LANE
CM15 9RD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£540,000107£5,047D83%
47 KING GEORGES ROAD
CM15 9LD · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000107£4,579D83%
6 RUSSELL CLOSE
CM15 9EZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£540,000117£4,615D82%
THE MEADOWS DODDINGHURST ROAD
CM15 0RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000114£4,825C82%