Estimated value
£258,030
Median £5,490/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £255,000£355,000
Estimated value: £258,030Last sold (Dec 2009): £127,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CM15 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 RAVENSCOURT CM15 9BE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 45 | £3,733 | C | 94% |
22 RAVENSCOURT CM15 9BE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £130,000 | 40 | £3,250 | C | 83% |
22 KESTREL CLOSE CM15 8FL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 50 | £6,800 | B | 83% |
8 KESTREL CLOSE CM15 8FL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £349,000 | 52 | £6,712 | B | 82% |
102A DODDINGHURST ROAD CM15 9EU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 51 | £5,490 | D | 82% |
190 ONGAR ROAD CM15 9DX · Flat | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 42 | £6,071 | D | 81% |
71A HUTTON ROAD CM15 8JD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 53 | £3,585 | C | 81% |
THE MEADS (5) ONGAR ROAD CM15 9GL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 61 | £5,820 | C | 80% |
5 ELM GARDENS CM15 0FH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 51 | £5,000 | B | 80% |