Estimated value
£364,350
Median £5,205/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £315,000£372,500
Estimated value: £364,350Last sold (Nov 2019): £275,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CM15 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
INVERMAY COURT (9) HIGHLAND AVENUE CM15 9DF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 66 | £4,015 | C | 90% |
THE MEADS (5) ONGAR ROAD CM15 9GL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 61 | £5,820 | C | 90% |
DARLINGTON COURT (2) BROOMWOOD GARDENS CM15 9LR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 65 | £4,231 | C | 89% |
THE MEADS (1) ONGAR ROAD CM15 9GL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £317,500 | 61 | £5,205 | C | 89% |
35 HUNTER AVENUE CM15 8PE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £372,500 | 64 | £5,820 | C | 86% |
11 RAVENSCOURT CM15 9BE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 45 | £3,733 | C | 85% |
THE MEADS (9) ONGAR ROAD CM15 9GL · Flat | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | 61 | £5,328 | C | 84% |
141B ONGAR ROAD CM15 9DL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 58 | £5,431 | C | 81% |