HouseValuation
Home·CM14·Valuation

73, COXTIE GREEN ROAD, CM14 5PS

Detached·221·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,150,305

Median £5,205/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£660,000Median £950,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £1,150,305Last sold (Dec 2020): £815,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CM14 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HEADLEY CHASE
CM14 5BN · Detached
Feb 2026£1,050,000216£4,861D90%
35 HEADLEY CHASE
CM14 5BN · Detached
Nov 2025£1,192,000229£5,205C84%
RED ROOF NAVESTOCKSIDE
CM14 5SD · Detached
Feb 2026£820,000160£5,125D84%
NEW HALL FARM HORSEMAN SIDE
CM14 5ST · Detached
May 2025£1,350,000216£6,250D82%
51 COXTIE GREEN ROAD
CM14 5PS · Detached
Mar 2025£1,180,000284£4,155D80%
4 APPLEGATE
CM14 5PL · Detached
Feb 2025£660,000192£3,438D80%
25 LONDON ROAD
CM14 4QW · Detached
Mar 2026£942,500171£5,512D80%
12 FEARNS MEAD
CM14 5UQ · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000129£5,426D79%
71 COXTIE GREEN ROAD
CM14 5PS · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000141£6,560C79%
30 MASCALLS GARDENS
CM14 5LT · Detached
May 2025£950,000193£4,922C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address