HouseValuation
Home·CM14·Valuation

53, COXTIE GREEN ROAD, CM14 5PS

Detached·312·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,599,000

Median £5,125/m² in your area × 312 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £1,070,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £1,599,000Last sold (Aug 2022): £1,370,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CM14 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 COXTIE GREEN ROAD
CM14 5PS · Detached
Mar 2025£1,180,000284£4,155D86%
32 HEADLEY CHASE
CM14 5BN · Detached
Feb 2026£1,050,000216£4,861D78%
35 HEADLEY CHASE
CM14 5BN · Detached
Nov 2025£1,192,000229£5,205C78%
RED ROOF NAVESTOCKSIDE
CM14 5SD · Detached
Feb 2026£820,000160£5,125D78%
40 WESTERN AVENUE
CM14 4XS · Detached
Sept 2025£1,070,000355£3,014C77%
42A LONDON ROAD
CM14 4QG · Detached
Aug 2025£1,310,000286£4,580C76%
94 VAUGHAN WILLIAMS WAY
CM14 5WT · Detached
Jan 2025£1,400,000316£4,430C76%
25 LONDON ROAD
CM14 4QW · Detached
Mar 2026£942,500171£5,512D74%
12 FEARNS MEAD
CM14 5UQ · Detached
Mar 2026£700,000129£5,426D73%
71 COXTIE GREEN ROAD
CM14 5PS · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000141£6,560C73%

Dig deeper into this address