Estimated value
£657,840
Median £5,482/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £625,000£760,000
Estimated value: £657,840Last sold (Aug 2018): £570,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CM14 4PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 TALBROOK CM14 4PY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 122 | £4,918 | D | 88% |
2 WEST PARK HILL CM14 4NZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £695,000 | 116 | £5,991 | D | 87% |
67 COSTEAD MANOR ROAD CM14 4XY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £685,000 | 116 | £5,905 | C | 84% |
42 BROOK STREET CM14 5LX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £426,500 | 102 | £4,181 | C | 84% |
12 FEARNS MEAD CM14 5UQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £700,000 | 129 | £5,426 | D | 83% |
14 GERRARD CRESCENT CM14 4JU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 84 | £7,143 | C | 82% |
1 WREN PLACE CM14 4HS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £760,000 | 118 | £6,441 | D | 82% |
2 ST CHARLES ROAD CM14 4TS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 128 | £3,125 | D | 82% |
46 KAVANAGHS ROAD CM14 4NE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 114 | £5,482 | C | 81% |