Estimated value
£528,571
Median £5,939/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £500,000£600,000
Estimated value: £528,571Last sold (Feb 2025): £520,440
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CM14 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 UPLANDS ROAD CM14 5AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 79 | £6,013 | C | 85% |
33 TOWER HILL CM14 4TA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 92 | £4,239 | C | 85% |
33 WESTBOURNE DRIVE CM14 4PH · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £540,000 | 79 | £6,835 | D | 84% |
34 CRESCENT ROAD CM14 5JR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 94 | £6,277 | C | 84% |
4 JUNCTION ROAD CM14 5JN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £487,000 | 82 | £5,939 | C | 83% |
29 SPITAL LANE CM14 5PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 96 | £5,938 | D | 82% |
80 MAYFIELD GARDENS CM14 4UL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 92 | £5,435 | C | 82% |
14 GERRARD CRESCENT CM14 4JU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 84 | £7,143 | C | 82% |