Estimated value
£469,646
Median £5,461/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £435,000£510,000
Estimated value: £469,646Last sold (Oct 2018): £436,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CM14 4FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 MAYFIELD GARDENS CM14 4UL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 92 | £5,435 | C | 88% |
GEARY COURT (2) GEARY DRIVE CM14 4XP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 77 | £5,649 | C | 88% |
68 GREENSHAW CM14 4YH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 76 | £5,461 | C | 87% |
51 KINGS CHASE CM14 4LD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 77 | £5,909 | C | 85% |
34 CHASE ROAD CM14 4LG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 80 | £6,375 | D | 84% |
86 MAYFIELD GARDENS CM14 4UL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 78 | £5,513 | C | 84% |
49 GREENSHAW CM14 4YD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 92 | £4,620 | D | 84% |
93 MAYFIELD GARDENS CM14 4UN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 75 | £4,467 | D | 83% |
23 GREENSHAW CM14 4YA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 108 | £4,676 | C | 83% |