Estimated value
£735,449
Median £5,143/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £720,000£915,000
Estimated value: £735,449Last sold (Dec 2022): £700,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 WESTERN ROAD CM14 4ST · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £845,000 | 124 | £6,815 | C | 86% |
2 DE PAUL WAY CM14 4FT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 184 | £4,348 | C | 86% |
23 GREENSHAW CM14 4YA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 108 | £4,676 | C | 83% |
27 MORES LANE CM14 5RU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £915,000 | 143 | £6,399 | C | 82% |
69 WESTERN ROAD CM14 4ST · Terraced | May 2025 | £732,500 | 136 | £5,386 | C | 81% |
39 VICTORIA ROAD CM14 5DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £545,000 | 126 | £4,325 | D | 81% |
41 COPPERFIELD GARDENS CM14 4UB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 107 | £4,206 | C | 79% |
18 SYCAMORE DRIVE CM14 4UG · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £440,000 | 146 | £3,014 | C | 78% |
154 HIGH STREET CM14 4AT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £720,000 | 140 | £5,143 | D | 78% |
67 COSTEAD MANOR ROAD CM14 4XY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £685,000 | 116 | £5,905 | C | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address