HouseValuation
Home·CM13·Valuation

21, BILLERICAY ROAD, CM13 3PS

Detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£654,981

Median £6,009/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £685,000£915,000
Estimated value: £654,981Last sold (Sept 2014): £460,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CM13 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 SURMAN CRESCENT
CM13 2PW · Detached
Mar 2026£915,000124£7,379D86%
14 PETRESFIELD WAY
CM13 3TG · Detached
Aug 2025£650,000121£5,372D84%
23 THE DELL
CM13 3AL · Detached
Jul 2025£475,000113£4,204D83%
10 NEWMANS DRIVE
CM13 2PZ · Detached
Nov 2025£865,000122£7,090D82%
20 THORNDON AVENUE
CM13 3TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000103£4,854D82%
84 THORNDON AVENUE
CM13 3TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000103£6,796D82%
39 CADOGAN AVENUE
CM13 3TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£563,500119£4,735C82%
31C TENNYSON ROAD
CM13 2SJ · Detached
Jan 2026£685,000114£6,009C81%
77 WASH ROAD
CM13 1DL · Detached
Oct 2025£491,500106£4,637D81%
40 PEARTREES
CM13 3RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£700,000109£6,422D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address