Estimated value
£976,888
Median £5,224/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£712,500Median £840,000£1,212,000
Estimated value: £976,888Last sold (Jan 2025): £820,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 CRICKETERS LANE CM13 3QB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,190,000 | 210 | £5,667 | D | 88% |
19 BILLERICAY ROAD CM13 3PS · Detached | May 2025 | £820,000 | 169 | £4,852 | E | 85% |
560 RAYLEIGH ROAD CM13 1SG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £862,000 | 165 | £5,224 | D | 84% |
32 ARNOLDS AVENUE CM13 1EU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £810,000 | 206 | £3,932 | D | 84% |
THISTLEYS LITTLE WARLEY HALL LANE CM13 3EN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £750,000 | 182 | £4,121 | E | 82% |
15 COMMON ROAD CM13 3QL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £840,000 | 162 | £5,185 | C | 82% |
12 SHENFIELD GARDENS CM13 1DT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,085,000 | 194 | £5,593 | D | 81% |
34 BYRON ROAD CM13 2RU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £712,500 | 142 | £5,018 | D | 80% |
29 WHITBY AVENUE CM13 3NT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £790,000 | 146 | £5,411 | D | 79% |
172 HANGING HILL LANE CM13 2HE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,212,000 | 201 | £6,030 | E | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address