HouseValuation
Home·CM13·Valuation

6, CLAVERING GARDENS, CM13 3ND

Semi-detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£642,086

Median £5,263/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£563,500Median £600,000£700,000
Estimated value: £642,086Last sold (Nov 2014): £390,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CM13 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 CADOGAN AVENUE
CM13 3TX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£563,500119£4,735C91%
42 CADOGAN AVENUE
CM13 3TX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000139£4,137C89%
272 WARLEY HILL
CM13 3AB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£700,000133£5,263C87%
246 WARLEY HILL
CM13 3AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£580,000104£5,577C86%
40 PEARTREES
CM13 3RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£700,000109£6,422D84%
26 MIDDLE ROAD
CM13 3QS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£628,000113£5,558C83%
46 BILLERICAY ROAD
CM13 3PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£605,000104£5,817D83%
48 ORCHARD AVENUE
CM13 2DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£600,000124£4,839C83%
24 HANGING HILL LANE
CM13 2HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£572,500109£5,252C83%
4 BYRON ROAD
CM13 2RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£568,750125£4,550C82%

Dig deeper into this address