HouseValuation
Home·CM13·Valuation

46, CLAVERING GARDENS, CM13 3ND

Terraced·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£403,966

Median £5,459/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £410,000£450,000
Estimated value: £403,966Last sold (Oct 2016): £385,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CM13 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CLAVERING GARDENS
CM13 3ND · Terraced
Feb 2025£450,00075£6,000D86%
11 BRINDLES CLOSE
CM13 2HW · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00077£5,844D84%
1 SAFFRON CLOSE
CM13 3NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00074£6,081D83%
15 HAZELEIGH
CM13 2TT · Terraced
Nov 2025£385,00077£5,000D82%
38 FIELDING WAY
CM13 1JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00064£5,313C82%
20 COPEMAN ROAD
CM13 2RN · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,00066£5,076D82%
188 THORNDON AVENUE
CM13 3TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00080£5,125D82%
46 DUNMOW GARDENS
CM13 3NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,00072£5,833D82%
134 HUTTON DRIVE
CM13 1QW · Terraced
Oct 2025£398,50073£5,459D81%
165 BRENTWOOD ROAD
CM13 3PB · Terraced
Mar 2025£341,00083£4,108D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address