HouseValuation
Home·CM13·Valuation

23, COLERIDGE WALK, CM13 2RT

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£414,039

Median £5,241/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £435,000£615,000
Estimated value: £414,039Last sold (Aug 2012): £265,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CM13 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BYRON ROAD
CM13 2SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00069£6,522D87%
49 TENNYSON ROAD
CM13 2SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£537,50072£7,465D86%
9 RIFFHAMS
CM13 2TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£352,00085£4,141C84%
11 DUNMOW GARDENS
CM13 3NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,00081£7,593E84%
13 GRAYS WALK
CM13 2RX · Semi-detached
May 2025£410,00079£5,190E82%
5 WHITBY AVENUE
CM13 3NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00088£3,693E82%
7 KEATS WALK
CM13 2RY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£431,90085£5,081D82%
7 CARSWELL CLOSE
CM13 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,00087£6,379D82%
26 ROWHEDGE
CM13 2TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00090£4,056C82%
13 SHAW CRESCENT
CM13 1JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00083£5,241D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address