HouseValuation
Home·CM13·Valuation

4, PARK AVENUE, CM13 2QL

Detached·210·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,355,550

Median £6,455/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£810,000Median £1,310,000£1,612,500
Estimated value: £1,355,550Last sold (Sept 2025): £1,145,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CM13 2QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 PARK AVENUE
CM13 2QL · Detached
Jul 2025£1,346,500193£6,977C89%
36 LONG MEADOW
CM13 2HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,310,000225£5,822C89%
KINGSMEAD DARCY CLOSE
CM13 2PY · Detached
Nov 2025£1,612,500237£6,804C87%
28 PARK AVENUE
CM13 2QL · Detached
Sept 2025£1,575,000244£6,455C85%
654 RAYLEIGH ROAD
CM13 1SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£935,000221£4,231C85%
138 HANGING HILL LANE
CM13 2HG · Detached
Jul 2025£1,225,000233£5,258C83%
21 CORY DRIVE
CM13 2PT · Detached
Mar 2026£1,600,000242£6,612B82%
28 CLIFTON WAY
CM13 2QR · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000223£5,381B82%
5 NEWMANS DRIVE
CM13 2PZ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,200,000147£8,163C81%
32 ARNOLDS AVENUE
CM13 1EU · Detached
Jan 2026£810,000206£3,932D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address