HouseValuation
Home·CM13·Valuation

22, SURMAN CRESCENT, CM13 2PP

Detached·198·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,122,066

Median £5,667/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£712,500Median £1,190,000£1,605,000
Estimated value: £1,122,066Last sold (Sept 2022): £1,025,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CM13 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 LONG MEADOW
CM13 2HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,310,000225£5,822C86%
34 BYRON ROAD
CM13 2RU · Detached
Mar 2026£712,500142£5,018D85%
32 ARNOLDS AVENUE
CM13 1EU · Detached
Jan 2026£810,000206£3,932D84%
172 HANGING HILL LANE
CM13 2HE · Detached
Oct 2025£1,212,000201£6,030E83%
67 CRICKETERS LANE
CM13 3QB · Detached
Dec 2025£1,190,000210£5,667D83%
4 PARK AVENUE
CM13 2QL · Detached
Sept 2025£1,145,000210£5,452C82%
654 RAYLEIGH ROAD
CM13 1SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£935,000221£4,231C82%
12 SHENFIELD GARDENS
CM13 1DT · Detached
Oct 2025£1,085,000194£5,593D81%
MERRYMEET HILLWOOD GROVE
CM13 2PD · Detached
Apr 2025£1,500,000192£7,813D81%
11 HILLWOOD CLOSE
CM13 2PE · Detached
Mar 2025£1,605,000211£7,607D81%

Dig deeper into this address