Estimated value
£981,295
Median £6,095/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £840,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £981,295Last sold (Feb 2025): £1,100,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CM13 2NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 BYRON ROAD CM13 2RU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £712,500 | 142 | £5,018 | D | 88% |
5 NEWMANS DRIVE CM13 2PZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,200,000 | 147 | £8,163 | C | 87% |
82 HANGING HILL LANE CM13 2HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 142 | £3,873 | C | 84% |
31C TENNYSON ROAD CM13 2SJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £685,000 | 114 | £6,009 | C | 83% |
50A HANGING HILL LANE CM13 2HY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £835,000 | 137 | £6,095 | C | 83% |
42 SURMAN CRESCENT CM13 2PW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £915,000 | 124 | £7,379 | D | 82% |
560 RAYLEIGH ROAD CM13 1SG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £862,000 | 165 | £5,224 | D | 81% |
5 SPURGATE CM13 2LA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £744,000 | 120 | £6,200 | C | 81% |