HouseValuation
Home·CM13·Valuation

3, BOLEYN GARDENS, CM13 2EP

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£486,480

Median £6,081/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£352,000Median £450,000£555,000
Estimated value: £486,480Last sold (Aug 2024): £395,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CM13 2EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BYRON ROAD
CM13 2SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00069£6,522D89%
49 TENNYSON ROAD
CM13 2SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£537,50072£7,465D89%
9 RIFFHAMS
CM13 2TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£352,00085£4,141C87%
7 KEATS WALK
CM13 2RY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£431,90085£5,081D85%
7 CARSWELL CLOSE
CM13 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,00087£6,379D85%
26 ROWHEDGE
CM13 2TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00090£4,056C85%
13 SHAW CRESCENT
CM13 1JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00083£5,241D84%
1 SAFFRON CLOSE
CM13 3NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00074£6,081D84%
2 EDWARDS CLOSE
CM13 1BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£553,00081£6,827D84%
9 SYLVIA AVENUE
CM13 2HP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,00070£6,071D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address