HouseValuation
Home·CM12·Valuation

56, SCRUB RISE, CM12 9PG

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£525,740

Median £5,420/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £490,000£610,000
Estimated value: £525,740Last sold (Aug 2025): £515,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CM12 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 KENNEL LANE
CM12 9RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00093£4,516C88%
3 FAIRVIEW
CM12 9QF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,00089£5,281E88%
4 HUNTERS AVENUE
CM12 9RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,000103£4,563D88%
33 ABBEY ROAD
CM12 9NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,000110£5,545E87%
82 SCRUB RISE
CM12 9PE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£610,00099£6,162D86%
10 JACQUELINE GARDENS
CM12 0PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00092£4,348D85%
BETHWIN TYE COMMON ROAD
CM12 9PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00080£5,000D85%
33 STATION ROAD
CM12 9DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£542,000100£5,420D85%
55 TYELANDS
CM12 9PA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£490,00084£5,833D85%
THE FOLLY, 16 FIRST AVENUE
CM12 9PT · Detached
Feb 2026£525,00096£5,469D84%

Dig deeper into this address