HouseValuation
Home·CM12·Valuation

35, SCRUB RISE, CM12 9PG

Detached·212·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,050,460

Median £4,955/m² in your area × 212 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£765,000Median £905,000£1,485,000
Estimated value: £1,050,460Last sold (Jun 2016): £727,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CM12 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
124 MOUNTNESSING ROAD
CM12 9HA · Detached
Dec 2025£833,000188£4,431D85%
92 WESTERN ROAD
CM12 9DT · Detached
Feb 2026£1,485,000221£6,719C84%
28 WEST PARK AVENUE
CM12 9EF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000222£4,955C80%
44 ROSSLYN ROAD
CM12 9JN · Detached
Oct 2025£905,000172£5,262E80%
141 WESTERN ROAD
CM12 9JH · Detached
Sept 2025£1,025,000237£4,325C79%
147 WESTERN ROAD
CM12 9JH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,250,000239£5,230C78%
74 BELL HILL CLOSE
CM12 9QJ · Detached
Aug 2025£840,000181£4,641C78%
120 MOUNTNESSING ROAD
CM12 9HA · Detached
Mar 2025£862,500191£4,516D77%
32 TYE COMMON ROAD
CM12 9ND · Detached
Mar 2026£765,000115£6,652D76%
175 STOCK ROAD
CM12 0SD · Detached
Feb 2026£840,000179£4,693D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address