HouseValuation
Home·CM12·Valuation

6, WESTERN MEWS, CM12 9EA

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£452,676

Median £6,657/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £443,000£525,000
Estimated value: £452,676Last sold (Apr 2015): £460,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CM12 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 BOOTHAM ROAD
CM12 9NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,00068£7,721D90%
20 ROMNEY ROAD
CM12 9NE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00071£6,761D88%
19 FAIRFIELD RISE
CM12 9NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£443,00067£6,612C87%
BETHWIN TYE COMMON ROAD
CM12 9PX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00080£5,000D85%
11 CRESCENT CLOSE
CM12 0HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,00077£6,818D85%
42 SCHOOL ROAD
CM12 9LH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,00067£6,194D84%
8 MONTPELIER CLOSE
CM12 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,50074£5,845D84%
11 HUNTS MEAD
CM12 9JA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£410,00074£5,541D84%
27 ROMNEY ROAD
CM12 9NE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£466,00070£6,657D83%
8 JACQUELINE GARDENS
CM12 0PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£423,00062£6,823D83%

Dig deeper into this address