HouseValuation
Home·CM12·Valuation

8, PEARTREE WALK, CM12 0PY

Semi-detached·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£333,371

Median £7,093/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £355,000£395,000
Estimated value: £333,371Last sold (Sept 2019): £290,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CM12 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 EARL MOUNTBATTEN DRIVE
CM12 0ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00052£6,923C90%
33 LANGLEY PLACE
CM12 0FR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£355,00048£7,396C89%
30 WHITESMITH DRIVE
CM12 0FP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00054£7,315C87%
9 PEARTREE WALK
CM12 0PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£320,00047£6,809C87%
5 PEARTREE WALK
CM12 0PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£340,00047£7,234C83%
42 YORK ROAD
CM12 0XG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£322,50055£5,864C83%
22 WHITESMITH DRIVE
CM12 0FP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,00049£7,245D82%
59 WHITESMITH DRIVE
CM12 0FP · Terraced
Nov 2025£360,00053£6,792C81%
33 LANGHAM CRESCENT
CM12 9RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£233,00047£4,957C80%
20 SUSSEX WAY
CM12 0FA · Terraced
Aug 2025£305,00043£7,093C79%

Dig deeper into this address