HouseValuation
Home·CM12·Valuation

48, SUSSEX WAY, CM12 0FA

Detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£462,228

Median £5,926/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£427,000Median £485,000£560,000
Estimated value: £462,228Last sold (Jan 2021): £455,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CM12 0FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HARES CHASE
CM12 0HJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,00081£5,926D85%
10 WARRINGTON SQUARE
CM12 0XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00082£5,915D84%
37 SUSSEX WAY
CM12 0FA · Detached
Nov 2024£465,00077£6,039D84%
11 CRESCENT CLOSE
CM12 0HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,00077£6,818D84%
8 MONTPELIER CLOSE
CM12 0UH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,50074£5,845D83%
1 CRAWFORD CLOSE
CM12 0PX · Detached
Jun 2025£560,00088£6,364D82%
43 IAN ROAD
CM12 0JZ · Detached
May 2025£531,50086£6,180D82%
21 SUSSEX WAY
CM12 0FA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£525,00096£5,469C82%
42 KNIGHTBRIDGE WALK
CM12 0HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00081£5,926D81%
14 LANGLEY PLACE
CM12 0FR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£427,00073£5,849C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address