HouseValuation
Home·CM11·Valuation

1, BELVEDERE LANE, CM11 2FD

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£527,620

Median £4,255/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£418,000Median £533,000£690,000
Estimated value: £527,620Last sold (Jun 2021): £525,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CM11 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 BEAMS WAY
CM11 2NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,000141£4,255C85%
148 SALESBURY DRIVE
CM11 2JN · Terraced
Mar 2026£430,000124£3,468C85%
2 KILBARRY WALK
CM11 1DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,000138£3,551C84%
19 THE MEADOW WAY
CM11 2HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,000114£4,649E84%
38 OUTWOOD COMMON ROAD
CM11 2NU · Detached
Feb 2026£567,500108£5,255C84%
39 MILL ROAD
CM11 2SF · Detached
Jan 2026£533,000126£4,230C83%
13 BALMORAL CLOSE
CM11 2LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£418,000125£3,344D83%
55 SCHOOL ROAD
CM11 1QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£690,000108£6,389D83%
76 TRINITY ROAD
CM11 2RY · Semi-detached
May 2025£575,000126£4,563C82%
137 PASSINGHAM AVENUE
CM11 2TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,000103£4,175C82%

Dig deeper into this address