Estimated value
£416,532
Median £4,044/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £400,000£490,000
Estimated value: £416,532Last sold (Feb 2022): £412,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CM11 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 KINGS WAY CM11 2QF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 90 | £4,611 | D | 89% |
15 SALESBURY DRIVE CM11 2JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 89 | £3,371 | E | 87% |
80 MEADOW RISE CM11 2EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 99 | £4,040 | C | 87% |
222 OUTWOOD COMMON ROAD CM11 2LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £362,000 | 93 | £3,892 | C | 85% |
57 TRINITY ROAD CM11 2RY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £368,000 | 91 | £4,044 | D | 84% |
6 CROWN ROAD CM11 2AE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 101 | £4,851 | D | 83% |
57 GRANGE ROAD CM11 2RQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 101 | £4,554 | D | 83% |
4 GREENWAY CM11 2JF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £345,000 | 92 | £3,750 | D | 82% |
148 SALESBURY DRIVE CM11 2JN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 124 | £3,468 | C | 82% |