HouseValuation
Home·CM11·Valuation

41, HILLSIDE ROAD, CM11 2DA

Detached·154·EPC E
Estimated value
£744,898

Median £4,837/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £690,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £744,898Last sold (Jun 2006): £355,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CM11 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OAKHURST OAK AVENUE
CM11 2YD · Detached
Sept 2025£580,000161£3,602E85%
38 HILLSIDE ROAD
CM11 2DA · Detached
Aug 2025£690,000145£4,759C84%
MALLARDS CRAYS HILL
CM11 2XL · Detached
Oct 2025£740,000153£4,837D83%
18 CHAFFINCH CRESCENT
CM11 2YX · Detached
Oct 2025£860,000151£5,695D83%
TRALEE CRAYS HILL
CM11 2XP · Detached
Sept 2025£640,000153£4,183D82%
INDALA LONDON ROAD
CM11 2UY · Detached
Sept 2025£672,000159£4,226D82%
WHITES BRIDGE COTTAGE (3) CRAYS HILL
CM11 2UL · Detached
Apr 2025£685,000138£4,964E81%
10 MONS AVENUE
CM11 2HG · Detached
Jun 2025£620,000139£4,460D79%
12 COULTER MEWS
CM11 1LN · Detached
Feb 2026£830,000150£5,533C79%
RAMSDEN WATERS CHURCH ROAD
CM11 1RR · Detached
Jul 2025£1,000,000134£7,463E78%

Dig deeper into this address