Estimated value
£401,940
Median £4,620/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £415,000£682,500
Estimated value: £401,940Last sold (Oct 2017): £330,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CM1 7QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
119 WAVENEY DRIVE CM1 7QA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £415,000 | 105 | £3,952 | C | 87% |
42 SCHOOL LANE CM1 7DR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 75 | £3,667 | D | 86% |
3 HAWKHURST CLOSE CM1 2SN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 92 | £4,620 | D | 85% |
33 THIRD AVENUE CM1 4EX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £682,500 | 79 | £8,639 | D | 85% |
46 CORPORATION ROAD CM1 2AR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £363,000 | 80 | £4,538 | D | 85% |
26 HEARSALL AVENUE CM1 7DD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 62 | £5,806 | D | 85% |
56 SKERRY RISE CM1 4EQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 97 | £3,814 | D | 85% |
58 PENTLAND AVENUE CM1 4AZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 86 | £5,814 | D | 85% |