HouseValuation
Home·CM1·Valuation

14, NORTH DELL, CM1 6UP

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£439,960

Median £5,176/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,500Median £457,500£555,000
Estimated value: £439,960Last sold (Jul 2022): £415,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CM1 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
67 BODMIN ROAD
CM1 6LL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00082£4,695C88%
35 BURNELL GATE
CM1 6ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,00088£6,023C88%
30 RUSHLEYDALE
CM1 6JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£410,00087£4,713C88%
3 BEGONIA CLOSE
CM1 6NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,00085£5,176C87%
16 CARRIAGE DRIVE
CM1 6UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00083£5,241D86%
20 WINDLEY TYE
CM1 2GR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£555,00079£7,025C86%
13 ROLLESTONS
CM1 3JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£457,50087£5,259C86%
11 CHERWELL DRIVE
CM1 2JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,50091£4,016C84%
91 PETUNIA CRESCENT
CM1 6YR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£460,00095£4,842C84%
68 UPLANDS DRIVE
CM1 6TW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£462,00092£5,022C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address