HouseValuation
Home·CM1·Valuation

2, BURNELL GATE, CM1 6ED

Detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£500,878

Median £5,111/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £506,000£850,000
Estimated value: £500,878Last sold (Oct 2023): £543,750

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CM1 6ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 PETERSFIELD
CM1 4EP · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000105£4,286D86%
130 MELBOURNE AVENUE
CM1 2DT · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000108£3,796D85%
63A FOURTH AVENUE
CM1 4EZ · Detached
Feb 2026£430,00084£5,119D85%
35 BURNELL GATE
CM1 6ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,00088£6,023C85%
36 RAPHAEL DRIVE
CM1 6FX · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000101£4,703B85%
11 TORRINGTON CLOSE
CM1 6HX · Detached
Sept 2025£850,000107£7,944D85%
69 MICAWBER WAY
CM1 4UE · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000112£4,688D84%
10 GOLDENACRES
CM1 6YT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£506,00099£5,111D83%
7 JOSEPH PRENTICE WAY
CM1 6DB · Detached
Jan 2026£616,500106£5,816B83%
23 KELVEDON CLOSE
CM1 4DG · Detached
Dec 2025£465,00096£4,844D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address