Estimated value
£2,370,004
Median £4,979/m² in your area × 476 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £475,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £2,370,004Last sold (Oct 2006): £257,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near CM1 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
63 FOXGLOVE AVENUE CM1 4FX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 88 | £4,886 | B | 71% |
5 JOHN EVE AVENUE CM1 6DE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 136 | £4,412 | B | 68% |
3 PIPCHIN ROAD CM1 4XT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 77 | £4,740 | B | 68% |
11 CLOVER DRIVE CM1 4FT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 59 | £6,356 | B | 67% |
50 SIXTH AVENUE CM1 4ED · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £527,000 | 115 | £4,583 | C | 67% |
94 BERWICK AVENUE CM1 4BD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 93 | £5,108 | C | 67% |
15 GREENWAYS CM1 4EF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 88 | £5,227 | E | 66% |
1 EDEN WATERS CM1 4FQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,200,000 | 241 | £4,979 | B | 66% |
33 THIRD AVENUE CM1 4EX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £682,500 | 79 | £8,639 | D | 66% |