Estimated value
£377,136
Median £5,238/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £415,000£682,500
Estimated value: £377,136Last sold (Nov 2005): £197,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CM1 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 NALLA GARDENS CM1 4AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £397,000 | 77 | £5,156 | D | 86% |
63A FOURTH AVENUE CM1 4EZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 84 | £5,119 | D | 84% |
33 THIRD AVENUE CM1 4EX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £682,500 | 79 | £8,639 | D | 84% |
4 CONSTANCE CLOSE CM1 7BW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 70 | £6,000 | D | 84% |
30 FLINTWICH MANOR CM1 4YP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 65 | £5,385 | C | 82% |
1 WINCHMORE HILL CM1 4SB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 64 | £4,922 | E | 82% |
32 NALLA GARDENS CM1 4AX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 67 | £5,746 | D | 82% |
7 STEERFORTH CLOSE CM1 4UJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 84 | £5,238 | D | 82% |
11 NORTON ROAD CM1 2QP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 82 | £5,061 | D | 81% |