HouseValuation
Home·CM1·Valuation

1, BARNFIELD MEWS, CM1 4DF

Terraced·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,572

Median £4,402/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £360,000£445,000
Estimated value: £378,572Last sold (Mar 2025): £382,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CM1 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 TOWN CROFT
CM1 4JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£360,00076£4,737C88%
61 SOUTH PRIMROSE HILL
CM1 2RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£445,00087£5,115C86%
38 HUNTS DRIVE
CM1 3HH · Terraced
Mar 2026£405,00092£4,402C86%
47 CRAMPHORN WALK
CM1 2RE · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00085£3,529C85%
8 CRAMPHORN WALK
CM1 2RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,00088£3,580C85%
31 STANSTED CLOSE
CM1 2TW · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00096£3,646C85%
109 MILLFIELDS
CM1 3LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00074£5,473C85%
11 DARRELL CLOSE
CM1 4EL · Terraced
Sept 2025£329,00098£3,357C85%
16 GRANGER ROW
CM1 4WF · Terraced
Sept 2025£410,00093£4,409C85%
45 RECTORY LANE
CM1 1RE · Terraced
Jan 2026£340,00089£3,820C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address