Estimated value
£405,072
Median £4,656/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £405,000£500,150
Estimated value: £405,072Last sold (Jan 2022): £400,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CM1 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 LITTLE MEADOW CM1 3LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 86 | £4,302 | D | 91% |
38 HUNTS DRIVE CM1 3HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 92 | £4,402 | C | 88% |
109 MILLFIELDS CM1 3LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 74 | £5,473 | C | 87% |
32 HATFIELD GROVE CM1 3DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 75 | £4,400 | D | 86% |
29 EAST VIEW CM1 3NN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £500,150 | 97 | £5,156 | D | 85% |
166 LONG BRANDOCKS CM1 3JR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £372,500 | 80 | £4,656 | C | 85% |
18 MILLFIELDS CM1 3LP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 98 | £4,592 | D | 84% |
1 EAST VIEW CM1 3NL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £447,500 | 78 | £5,737 | D | 84% |
6 BEAUMONT WALK CM1 2HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 89 | £3,764 | D | 84% |