Estimated value
£462,724
Median £3,989/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £426,000£575,000
Estimated value: £462,724Last sold (Feb 2022): £330,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near CM1 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 SUNRISE AVENUE CM1 4JP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 111 | £3,559 | D | 82% |
24 LITTLE MEADOW CM1 3LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 86 | £4,302 | D | 82% |
7 MANSFIELDS CM1 3NH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £460,000 | 119 | £3,866 | D | 81% |
12 VICTORIA ROAD CM1 3PA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 106 | £4,623 | D | 80% |
23 PARADISE ROAD CM1 3HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 124 | £4,637 | D | 80% |
39 MILBURN CRESCENT CM1 3DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 128 | £3,203 | C | 80% |
94 ST FABIANS DRIVE CM1 2PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 115 | £3,217 | D | 80% |
202 BEECHES ROAD CM1 2SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £426,000 | 109 | £3,908 | C | 80% |
51 PENTLAND AVENUE CM1 4AY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 113 | £4,381 | E | 80% |