Estimated value
£666,030
Median £4,470/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £675,000£883,535
Estimated value: £666,030Last sold (Jan 1997): £171,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CM1 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WHITE GATES HIGHWOOD ROAD CM1 3PR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 135 | £4,630 | E | 87% |
1 CHICHESTER DRIVE CM1 7RY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 151 | £4,470 | D | 84% |
13 VALLETTA CLOSE CM1 2PT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £880,000 | 163 | £5,399 | D | 81% |
28 CANTERBURY WAY CM1 2XN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £730,000 | 143 | £5,105 | D | 81% |
25 ST JOHNS GREEN CM1 3DZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £883,535 | 105 | £8,415 | D | 81% |
HOLLY HOUSE MILL ROAD CM1 4RR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £630,000 | 148 | £4,257 | D | 80% |
76A SCHOOL LANE CM1 7DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 163 | £4,448 | C | 80% |
2 CHUZZLEWIT DRIVE CM1 4XQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 134 | £3,881 | D | 80% |