Estimated value
£769,504
Median £4,448/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£526,000Median £760,000£945,000
Estimated value: £769,504Last sold (Dec 2009): £460,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CM1 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76A SCHOOL LANE CM1 7DS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 163 | £4,448 | C | 83% |
11 LODGE VALE CM1 6AX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £628,000 | 152 | £4,132 | B | 83% |
23 LONGACRE CM1 3BJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £526,000 | 123 | £4,276 | C | 83% |
28 HAVISHAM WAY CM1 4UY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 165 | £3,758 | C | 83% |
16 BURNELL GATE CM1 6ED · Detached | Dec 2025 | £775,000 | 158 | £4,905 | C | 83% |
43 ROXWELL ROAD CM1 2LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £905,000 | 193 | £4,689 | D | 82% |
22 GORDON CARLTON GARDENS CM1 6AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £945,000 | 187 | £5,053 | B | 81% |
84 REGIMENT GATE CM1 6BQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £675,000 | 162 | £4,167 | B | 81% |
16 AYLETTS CM1 7LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £760,000 | 171 | £4,444 | C | 81% |