Estimated value
£360,964
Median £4,402/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £370,000£478,000
Estimated value: £360,964Last sold (Oct 2019): £250,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near CM1 3DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 HATFIELD GROVE CM1 3DF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 75 | £4,400 | D | 90% |
24 LITTLE MEADOW CM1 3LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 86 | £4,302 | D | 88% |
70 STIRRUP CLOSE CM1 6ST · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £374,000 | 76 | £4,921 | E | 85% |
59 QUEENSLAND CRESCENT CM1 2DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 89 | £3,989 | E | 85% |
60 CHERWELL DRIVE CM1 2JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 73 | £4,589 | E | 85% |
38 HUNTS DRIVE CM1 3HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 92 | £4,402 | C | 85% |
109 MILLFIELDS CM1 3LJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 74 | £5,473 | C | 84% |
53 MAYFIELD ROAD CM1 3EJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £478,000 | 93 | £5,140 | E | 84% |
29 CHERWELL DRIVE CM1 2JJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 93 | £3,441 | E | 83% |