HouseValuation
Home·CM1·Valuation

3, ROTHBURY ROAD, CM1 3DD

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£456,535

Median £5,371/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £478,000£570,000
Estimated value: £456,535Last sold (Apr 2022): £325,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CM1 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 MAYFIELD ROAD
CM1 3EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£478,00093£5,140E90%
WEST WARREN COTTAGE ROXWELL ROAD
CM1 3RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,00082£5,427E87%
4 BRICK COTTAGES
CM1 3SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£521,00097£5,371D87%
INGRAM COTTAGES (1) LOVES GREEN
CM1 3RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00073£4,932E87%
13 ROLLESTONS
CM1 3JT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£457,50087£5,259C85%
26 SIXTH AVENUE
CM1 4ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£497,00082£6,061E83%
3 HOME MEAD
CM1 3LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,00090£5,500D83%
24 LITTLE MEADOW
CM1 3LG · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,00086£4,302D82%
107 SWISS AVENUE
CM1 2AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£570,00091£6,264E82%
15 GREENWAYS
CM1 4EF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00088£5,227E82%

Dig deeper into this address