HouseValuation
Home·CM1·Valuation

53, MILBURN CRESCENT, CM1 3DA

Terraced·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£377,136

Median £4,656/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £372,500£447,500
Estimated value: £377,136Last sold (Jun 2015): £229,995

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CM1 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 LITTLE MEADOW
CM1 3LG · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,00086£4,302D91%
38 HUNTS DRIVE
CM1 3HH · Terraced
Mar 2026£405,00092£4,402C88%
109 MILLFIELDS
CM1 3LJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00074£5,473C87%
32 HATFIELD GROVE
CM1 3DF · Terraced
Oct 2025£330,00075£4,400D86%
56 RECTORY LANE
CM1 1RE · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00071£4,225D85%
55 MAIN ROAD
CM1 7BU · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00073£4,932D85%
166 LONG BRANDOCKS
CM1 3JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£372,50080£4,656C85%
1 EAST VIEW
CM1 3NL · Terraced
Aug 2025£447,50078£5,737D84%
43 HENRY ROAD
CM1 1RG · Terraced
Jan 2026£385,00073£5,274D84%
6 BEAUMONT WALK
CM1 2HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00089£3,764D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address