HouseValuation
Home·CM1·Valuation

13, EPPING CLOSE, CM1 2TH

Other·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£374,984

Median £4,934/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £375,000£555,000
Estimated value: £374,984Last sold (May 2024): £349,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CM1 2TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BEACON HOUSE, 15 - 21 (FLAT 19) RAINSFORD ROAD
CM1 2XL · Flat
Mar 2026£245,00071£3,451D79%
46 CORPORATION ROAD
CM1 2AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£363,00080£4,538D78%
101 KINGS ROAD
CM1 2BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00087£4,310D78%
4 PARK AVENUE
CM1 2AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,00078£6,154D77%
20 WINDLEY TYE
CM1 2GR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£555,00079£7,025C76%
61 SOUTH PRIMROSE HILL
CM1 2RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£445,00087£5,115C76%
13 FOREST DRIVE
CM1 2TS · Terraced
Dec 2025£228,00065£3,508D76%
271 AVON ROAD
CM1 2LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,00075£5,067D76%
47 CRAMPHORN WALK
CM1 2RE · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00085£3,529C75%
75 CHIGNAL ROAD
CM1 2JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00076£4,934D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address