Estimated value
£323,100
Median £5,385/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,500Median £350,000£650,000
Estimated value: £323,100Last sold (Nov 2004): £270,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Sales near CM1 2QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 FLINTWICH MANOR CM1 4YP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 65 | £5,385 | C | 80% |
14 PRIMROSE HILL CM1 2RQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 54 | £4,630 | C | 79% |
BOWERS FARM LUPIN MEWS CM1 6FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 58 | £11,207 | E | 79% |
35 NORTH AVENUE CM1 2AN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 67 | £5,000 | C | 77% |
26 HEARSALL AVENUE CM1 7DD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 62 | £5,806 | D | 77% |
45 RAINSFORD LANE CM1 2QS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 72 | £4,444 | D | 76% |
8 WICKS PLACE CM1 2GH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £227,500 | 59 | £3,856 | C | 76% |
FRENCH COURT (FLAT 9) CEDAR AVENUE CM1 2WW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 60 | £4,583 | C | 76% |
LANGCLIFFE (2) RAINSFORD ROAD CM1 2PD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £377,000 | 62 | £6,081 | C | 76% |