Estimated value
£270,575
Median £3,425/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £245,000£300,000
Estimated value: £270,575Last sold (Aug 2024): £230,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CM1 2EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BEACON HOUSE, 15 - 21 (FLAT 19) RAINSFORD ROAD CM1 2XL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | D | 91% |
84 AVON ROAD CM1 2JZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £208,000 | 70 | £2,971 | C | 87% |
22 COURTLANDS CM1 4DD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 73 | £3,425 | D | 85% |
BEACON HOUSE, 15 - 21 (FLAT 12) RAINSFORD ROAD CM1 2XL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 71 | £3,239 | D | 85% |
59 COURTLANDS CM1 4DD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 72 | £3,333 | C | 82% |
18 PRYKES DRIVE CM1 1TP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 68 | £4,412 | D | 82% |
6 ALMA DRIVE CM1 1TW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 81 | £3,704 | D | 80% |
178 WATSON HEIGHTS CM1 1AP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 70 | £4,214 | B | 80% |
HILL COURT (19) VICTORIA ROAD CM1 1SP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 75 | £3,000 | B | 80% |