HouseValuation
Home·CM1·Valuation

39, PARK AVENUE, CM1 2AB

Terraced·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£371,709

Median £4,589/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £366,500£480,000
Estimated value: £371,709Last sold (Jan 2025): £435,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CM1 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 QUEENSLAND CRESCENT
CM1 2DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00089£3,989E90%
60 CHERWELL DRIVE
CM1 2JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00073£4,589E90%
29 CHERWELL DRIVE
CM1 2JJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£320,00093£3,441E88%
6 BEAUMONT WALK
CM1 2HF · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00089£3,764D86%
4 PARK AVENUE
CM1 2AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,00078£6,154D86%
70 STIRRUP CLOSE
CM1 6ST · Terraced
Feb 2026£374,00076£4,921E85%
61 SOUTH PRIMROSE HILL
CM1 2RF · Terraced
Mar 2026£445,00087£5,115C85%
43 LANGTON AVENUE
CM1 2BW · Terraced
Dec 2025£366,50089£4,118D85%
271 AVON ROAD
CM1 2LB · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,00075£5,067D85%
47 CRAMPHORN WALK
CM1 2RE · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00085£3,529C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address