Estimated value
£156,468
Median £4,012/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £166,000£180,000
Estimated value: £156,468Last sold (Nov 2024): £180,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CM1 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 CROCUS WAY CM1 6XP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 41 | £4,024 | D | 85% |
45 CHESTER PLACE CM1 4NQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 39 | £4,615 | D | 85% |
32 CROCUS WAY CM1 6XN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £131,000 | 44 | £2,977 | D | 85% |
52 CANVEY WALK CM1 6LB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £151,000 | 43 | £3,512 | D | 84% |
48 BOUNDERBY GROVE CM1 4XW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £172,500 | 43 | £4,012 | C | 83% |
50 BOUNDERBY GROVE CM1 4XW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 42 | £4,167 | C | 82% |
25 LUPIN DRIVE CM1 6YJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £166,000 | 36 | £4,611 | D | 82% |
HAVENCOURT (2) VICTORIA ROAD CM1 1EA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 44 | £1,818 | C | 81% |
13 PRIMROSE HILL CM1 2RQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 45 | £3,889 | D | 81% |