HouseValuation
Home·CM0·Valuation

47, MAPLE WAY, CM0 8DN

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£393,120

Median £3,510/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,500Median £350,000£507,500
Estimated value: £393,120Last sold (Dec 2013): £248,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CM0 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 LILIAN ROAD
CM0 8DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,500108£2,523D85%
69 NORTH STREET
CM0 7DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£319,00096£3,323D84%
43 QUEEN STREET
CM0 7BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£412,500121£3,409E83%
BURNT HOUSE SOUTHMINSTER ROAD
CM0 8QE · Detached
Jan 2026£507,500115£4,413D83%
37 KINGS FARM MEADOW
CM0 7GY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00099£3,283C83%
16 NEW MOOR CRESCENT
CM0 7DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,000104£3,510C83%
34 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CM0 8BW · Detached
Mar 2026£282,00097£2,907E82%
10 THE LEAS
CM0 8NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00092£3,804D82%
19 FERNLEA ROAD
CM0 8EX · Semi-detached
May 2025£387,50096£4,036D82%
10 NORMANDY AVENUE
CM0 8JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00086£4,012D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address