HouseValuation
Home·CM0·Valuation

6, DAVID FISHER WAY, CM0 7XT

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£342,804

Median £4,452/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £325,000£347,500
Estimated value: £342,804Last sold (Apr 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CM0 7XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HIGH BROOKE DRIVE
CM0 7XW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£331,30077£4,303B91%
38 SCOTTS HILL
CM0 7BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,00066£4,727B87%
38 SCOTTS HILL
CM0 7BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£312,00066£4,727B87%
16 SKYLARK AVENUE
CM0 7YF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00070£4,500B86%
41 ENDEAVOUR WAY
CM0 8FY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00070£4,714B82%
29 LARCH GROVE
CM0 7FN · Semi-detached
May 2025£347,50088£3,949B82%
54 HILLSIDE ROAD
CM0 7AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00077£3,766D82%
37 KINGS FARM MEADOW
CM0 7GY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00099£3,283C82%
34 QUEENBOROUGH ROAD
CM0 7AB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00087£3,448C81%
12 HOMEFIELD
CM0 7ED · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00073£4,452C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address